Skip to main content
Promotional Product Inc, custom promotional products supplier

Ambulance Shaped Full Color Magnet

SKU 1017663
See the actual imprint size and check your logo fits ↓
Included
Full color imprint, 1 side, 1 location
Area
Front: 1.375" W x 2.875" H
Production
5–7 business days
From$0.73per unit
Minimum250units
Ships in5–7 business days

Totals are quantity × unit price. One-time setup and shipping are added in Your Order.

$0.73/unit at 250

Order today, ships Wed, Sep 30

Your Order

NO HIDDEN COST

SAVE ON SETUP — FREE SETUP on this product

units
Color
White
Style
4 Color Process
Imprint
Digital Full Color Process
250 × $0.73
$182.50
Digital Full Color ProcessSetup waived at this quantity, no run charge
FREE
Shipping
Digital Visual Proof
FREE
Add your logo now

Your artwork

Optional — we can collect it on the call

Drop your file here or browse

PDF, PNG, JPG, SVG, AI, EPS — max 25 MB

Need it by a date?Ships in 5–7 business days

Ships Wed, Sep 30Counted in business days from proof approval, not from the order. Weekends and US holidays are skipped.

We carry both to checkout, so you will not be asked twice. Nothing is charged until you approve your proof.

Total$182.50

Worry-free purchaseLowest Price Guarantee

Order a SampleSee and feel it before you commit
  • $0 Reorder SetupReorders skip the fee entirely
  • Lowest Price GuaranteedWe beat any written quote
  • On-Time DeliveryWe hit your in-hand date
  • A+ BBB AccreditedServing US brands since 1997
Real product experts are ready to help1-888-212-5501Mon–Fri, 9am–6pm ET
Talk to a Product Expert

Production schedule

What happens after you order, and when.

Free visual proof. We email a proof showing your logo on the product, usually within one business day. Revisions are unlimited and free. The production clock does not start until you say yes.

Business days only, counted from proof approval. The clock starts when you say yes, not when you order. Weekends and US federal holidays are skipped.

Description

Take great care in picking out the next promotional product for your organization! This ambulance shaped stock magnet measures 1 3/8 x 2 7/8 and is approximately 0.020 thick. Plus, it's always-in-stock. Ideal for hospitals, emergency service providers and township offices these magnetic accessories make perfect giveaways at medical conferences and healthcare events too. Help speed business along!

Key Features

  • Measures 1.38"W x 2.88"H x 0.01"D — a little over twice as tall as it is wide.
  • Imprint area 1.375" W x 2.875" H — the print field the supplier lists for the front.
  • Front is the only imprint location listed — one decorated side.
  • Imprint method listed as 4 Color Process — the single decoration route.
  • Colors available listed as 1, white — the only stock color.
  • Minimum order quantity 250 units — the smallest quantity you can order.
  • 800 pieces per box — the stated box quantity.
  • Box measures 6" by 8" by 2" — the stated package size.
  • Production time of 5 to 7 business days — the stated lead time.
  • Carton weight 40 lb — the stated weight of one full carton.

Product Detailed Specifications

At a glance

Magnet · 0.01 lbs
Dimensions
1.38"W x 2.88"H x 0.01"D
Material
Magnet
Weight
0.01 lbs
Item #
1017663

Features & certifications

2
Free Setup · Magnetic
  • Free Setup
  • Magnetic

Imprint & decoration

1
Digital Full Color Process

Digital Full Color Process

Imprint Method
Digital Full Color Process
Area and location
Front: 1.375" W x 2.875" H
Price Includes
Full color imprint, 1 side, 1 location
Production Time
5–7 business days
Min Quantity
250 units
Setup
Free
Run Charge
None

Colors

1
White
  • Ambulance Shaped Full Color Magnet in WhiteWhite

Packing & shipping

800 per carton · 6" × 8" × 2"
Units Per Carton
800
Carton Weight
5.52 lbs
Carton Size
6" × 8" × 2"

Shop this product in

Home, Kitchen & Garden · Magnets · Healthcare Stock Magnets

Imprint area — will your logo fit?

Digital Full Color Process · Front

The imprint area on this product is 1-3/8 inches wide by 2-7/8 inches tall (Front), printed by digital full color process. Your artwork prints inside the dashed area below — nothing outside it prints. Products often look larger in a photo than the space you can actually print on.

011-3/80122-7/81-3/8"2-7/8"

See your own logo in this space

Drag it here, or

PNG, JPG or SVG. Your file stays on your computer — nothing is uploaded.

Similar Magnet Healthcare Stock Magnets You May Also Consider

This product: Magnet · Digital Full Color Process

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the minimum order quantity for the Ambulance Shaped Full Color Magnet?

The Ambulance Shaped Full Color Magnet has a minimum order of 250 units. Larger quantities unlock lower per-unit pricing — see the price tiers above. Our team can help you find the right quantity for your budget.

How long does production take for the Ambulance Shaped Full Color Magnet?

Standard production for the Ambulance Shaped Full Color Magnet runs 5-7 business days after you approve your art proof, plus transit time. Rush options may be available — call our team to check your in-hands date.

What decoration method is used on the Ambulance Shaped Full Color Magnet?

The Ambulance Shaped Full Color Magnet is decorated using Digital Full Color Process. We email a free digital art proof before production so you can confirm exactly how your logo will look.

Is there a setup fee for the Ambulance Shaped Full Color Magnet?

No — setup is free on the Ambulance Shaped Full Color Magnet. There are no hidden plate or screen charges, and reorders of the same design carry no new setup fee.

Can I get a sample of the Ambulance Shaped Full Color Magnet before ordering?

Yes — request a sample of the Ambulance Shaped Full Color Magnet to check quality and fit before placing a full order. Use the "Order Sample" button above or call our team at 1-888-212-5501.

You May Also Like

Share this product with your team

Send it to a colleague or save it for later.

Email this productFacebookLinkedInPinterest

Talk to a Real Person

Questions about this product, your deadline, or a large order? Our team answers fast.

Product Information & Disclaimer
  • Pricing and availability are subject to change without notice.
  • Product colors may appear different on screen than in person.
  • Listed sizes, weights, and capacities are approximate.
  • Production time begins after artwork approval.
  • All delivery dates are estimates only.
  • Setup charges, where applicable, apply per imprint color and location.