Skip to main content
Promotional Product Inc, custom promotional products supplier

Medium Block Crystal Award, 2" x 3.13" x 2" Optical Crystal, Full-Color Imprint

SKU 1253278
Style4 Color Process
See the actual imprint size and check your logo fits ↓
Included
Full color imprint, 1 side, 1 location
Area
Front: 1.625" W x 2.75" H
Production
10–12 business days
From$37.51per unit
Minimum6units
Ships in10–12 business days

Totals are quantity × unit price. One-time setup and shipping are added in Your Order.

$37.51/unit at 6

Order today, ships Thu, Oct 8

Your Order

NO HIDDEN COST
units
Color
Clear
Style
4 Color Process
Imprint
Digital Full Color Process
6 × $37.51
$225.06
Digital Full Color ProcessOne-time setup, no run charge
$50.00
Shipping
Digital Visual Proof
FREE
Add your logo now

Your artwork

Optional — we can collect it on the call

Drop your file here or browse

PDF, PNG, JPG, SVG, AI, EPS — max 25 MB

Need it by a date?Ships in 10–12 business days

Ships Thu, Oct 8Counted in business days from proof approval, not from the order. Weekends and US holidays are skipped.

We carry both to checkout, so you will not be asked twice. Nothing is charged until you approve your proof.

Total$275.06

Worry-free purchaseLowest Price Guarantee

Order a SampleSee and feel it before you commit
  • $0 Reorder SetupReorders skip the fee entirely
  • Lowest Price GuaranteedWe beat any written quote
  • On-Time DeliveryWe hit your in-hand date
  • A+ BBB AccreditedServing US brands since 1997
Real product experts are ready to help1-888-212-5501Mon–Fri, 9am–6pm ET
Talk to a Product Expert

Production schedule

What happens after you order, and when.

Free visual proof. We email a proof showing your logo on the product, usually within one business day. Revisions are unlimited and free. The production clock does not start until you say yes.

Business days only, counted from proof approval. The clock starts when you say yes, not when you order. Weekends and US federal holidays are skipped.

Description

Item No : IC3D008

Acknowledge and congratulate those who have committed themselves to superior performance. Crafted out of optical 3D crystal, this medium block award features a free-standing design with beveled edges. Measures 2 x 3 1/8 x 2 with a 1 5/8 x 2 3/4 imprint area. This block award may be purchased without imprint or customized with our sub-surface laser engraving technology to create a unique token of gratitude that employees will appreciate.

Location

Location Name · Default · Width · Height

Inside · True · 1.625 · 2.75

Additional Charge

Charge Name: Charge Price

Personalization: 7.00

Art Logo Resizing: 20.00

Art Time, per 15 min: 10.00

Copy Change: 0.00

Drop Shipment: 8.50

Exact Quantity: 0.00

Handling Fee 3rd Party Ship: 0.00

Intl Handling Fee: 0.00

Less Than Minimum: 40.00

Online PDF Proof: 0.00

Setup: 50.00

Split Shipment: 8.50

Exact Repeat Setup: 25.00

Key Features

  • Cut from optical crystal with beveled edges — gives the block a polished, faceted look
  • Free-standing design — sits upright on its own without a separate base
  • Measures 2 x 3.13 x 2 inches — a mid-size block that fits comfortably on a desk or shelf
  • Weighs 1.38 pounds — enough heft to feel substantial as a keepsake
  • 1.625 x 2.75 inch imprint area — enough room for a name and a short message
  • Available with or without engraving — works plain or personalized

Product Detailed Specifications

At a glance

Optical Crystal · 1.38 lbs · Rectangle
Dimensions
2.00"W x 3.13"H x 2.00"D
Shape
Rectangle
Material
Optical Crystal
Weight
1.38 lbs
Item #
1253278

Imprint & decoration

2
Digital Full Color Process · Laser Engraving

Digital Full Color Process

Imprint Method
Digital Full Color Process
Area and location
Front: 1.625" W x 2.75" H
Price Includes
Full color imprint, 1 side, 1 location
Production Time
10–12 business days
Min Quantity
6 units
Setup
$50.00
Run Charge
None

Laser Engraving

Imprint Method
Laser Engraving
Area and location
Inside: 1.625" W x 2.75" H
Price Includes
1 side, 1 location 3D laser engraving
Production Time
10–12 business days
Min Quantity
6 units
Setup
$50.00
Run Charge
None

Colors

1
Clear
  • Medium Block Crystal Award, 2" x 3.13" x 2" Optical Crystal, Full-Color Imprint in ClearClear

Packing & shipping

20 per carton · 13" × 11" × 9"
Units Per Carton
20
Carton Weight
27.6 lbs
Carton Size
13" × 11" × 9"

Shop this product in

Awards & Recognition · Crystal Awards

Imprint area — will your logo fit?

Digital Full Color Process · Front

The imprint area on this product is 1-5/8 inches wide by 2-3/4 inches tall (Front), printed by digital full color process. Your artwork prints inside the dashed area below — nothing outside it prints. Products often look larger in a photo than the space you can actually print on.

011-5/80122-3/41-5/8"2-3/4"

See your own logo in this space

Drag it here, or

PNG, JPG or SVG. Your file stays on your computer — nothing is uploaded.

Similar Optical Crystal Awards You May Also Consider

This product: 2 × 3.13 in · Optical Crystal · Digital Full Color Process

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the minimum order quantity for the Medium Block Crystal Award, 2" x 3.13" x 2" Optical Crystal, Full-Color Imprint?

The Medium Block Crystal Award, 2" x 3.13" x 2" Optical Crystal, Full-Color Imprint has a minimum order of 6 units. Larger quantities unlock lower per-unit pricing — see the price tiers above. Our team can help you find the right quantity for your budget.

How long does production take for the Medium Block Crystal Award, 2" x 3.13" x 2" Optical Crystal, Full-Color Imprint?

Standard production for the Medium Block Crystal Award, 2" x 3.13" x 2" Optical Crystal, Full-Color Imprint runs 10-12 business days after you approve your art proof, plus transit time. Rush options may be available — call our team to check your in-hands date.

What decoration method is used on the Medium Block Crystal Award, 2" x 3.13" x 2" Optical Crystal, Full-Color Imprint?

The Medium Block Crystal Award, 2" x 3.13" x 2" Optical Crystal, Full-Color Imprint is decorated using Digital Full Color Process. We email a free digital art proof before production so you can confirm exactly how your logo will look.

Is there a setup fee for the Medium Block Crystal Award, 2" x 3.13" x 2" Optical Crystal, Full-Color Imprint?

A one-time setup charge applies to the Medium Block Crystal Award, 2" x 3.13" x 2" Optical Crystal, Full-Color Imprint to prepare your artwork for decoration. Reorders of the same design carry no new setup fee.

Can I get a sample of the Medium Block Crystal Award, 2" x 3.13" x 2" Optical Crystal, Full-Color Imprint before ordering?

Yes — request a sample of the Medium Block Crystal Award, 2" x 3.13" x 2" Optical Crystal, Full-Color Imprint to check quality and fit before placing a full order. Use the "Order Sample" button above or call our team at 1-888-212-5501.

You May Also Like

Share this product with your team

Send it to a colleague or save it for later.

Email this productFacebookLinkedInPinterest

Talk to a Real Person

Questions about this product, your deadline, or a large order? Our team answers fast.

Product Information & Disclaimer
  • Pricing and availability are subject to change without notice.
  • Product colors may appear different on screen than in person.
  • Listed sizes, weights, and capacities are approximate.
  • Production time begins after artwork approval.
  • All delivery dates are estimates only.
  • Setup charges, where applicable, apply per imprint color and location.