Skip to main content
Promotional Product Inc, custom promotional products supplier

Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint

SKU 1256671
ColorHershey's™ Kisses™
See the actual imprint size and check your logo fits ↓
Included
Full color imprint, 1 side, 1 location
Area
Front: 3.5" W x 2" H
Production
5–7 business days
From$9.74per unit
Minimum50units
Ships in5–7 business days

Totals are quantity × unit price. One-time setup and shipping are added in Your Order.

$9.74/unit at 50

Order today, ships Thu, Oct 1

Your Order

NO HIDDEN COST
units
Color
Hershey's™ Kisses™
Style
4 Color Process
Imprint
Digital Full Color Process
50 × $9.74
$487.00
Digital Full Color ProcessOne-time setup, no run charge
$50.00
Shipping
Digital Visual Proof
FREE
Add your logo now

Your artwork

Optional — we can collect it on the call

Drop your file here or browse

PDF, PNG, JPG, SVG, AI, EPS — max 25 MB

Need it by a date?Ships in 5–7 business days

Ships Thu, Oct 1Counted in business days from proof approval, not from the order. Weekends and US holidays are skipped.

We carry both to checkout, so you will not be asked twice. Nothing is charged until you approve your proof.

Total$537.00

Worry-free purchaseLowest Price Guarantee

Order a SampleSee and feel it before you commit
  • $0 Reorder SetupReorders skip the fee entirely
  • Lowest Price GuaranteedWe beat any written quote
  • On-Time DeliveryWe hit your in-hand date
  • A+ BBB AccreditedServing US brands since 1997
Real product experts are ready to help1-888-212-5501Mon–Fri, 9am–6pm ET
Talk to a Product Expert

Production schedule

What happens after you order, and when.

Free visual proof. We email a proof showing your logo on the product, usually within one business day. Revisions are unlimited and free. The production clock does not start until you say yes.

Business days only, counted from proof approval. The clock starts when you say yes, not when you order. Weekends and US federal holidays are skipped.

Description

The Gift Bag with Printed Card & Rectangle Magnet Premium Fill pairs a printed greeting card with a rectangular magnet inside a small gift bag, giving corporate gift-givers a keepsake favor filled with branded candy.

The bag measures 2.50W x 8.50H x 1.75D and weighs 0.14 lb(s), built around a rectangle magnet as the primary component alongside the printed card. Buyers choose the candy fill option at checkout, including Hershey's Kisses, Jelly Belly candy, Life Savers, or M&M's. Because the candy fill is a perishable item, warmer-weather orders may need special packaging and a shorter shipping transit time; contact Customer Service for the details and any related charges.

Get pricing to add a custom card and magnet to the Gift Bag with Printed Card & Rectangle Magnet Premium Fill.

Key Features

  • Includes a printed card as an add-on alongside the magnet — gives a second surface for a customized message beyond the imprint itself.
  • Magnet component mounts flat against metal surfaces such as refrigerators or file cabinets — extends the giveaway's visibility beyond the moment it is opened.
  • Item weighs 0.14 lb — light enough to ship in bulk without adding meaningful freight weight.
  • Item measures 2.5 in W x 8.5 in H x 1.75 in D — sized as a slim hanging bag format.
  • 4 candy fill options: Hershey's Kisses, Jelly Belly Candy, Life Savers, or M&M's — lets buyers pick a fill flavor recipients recognize.
  • Perishable candy fill requires special packaging and shorter shipping transit times in warmer weather — plan ship dates around this to avoid spoilage in transit.

Product Detailed Specifications

At a glance

Magnet · 0.14 lbs
Dimensions
2.5" x 8.5" x 1.75"
Material
Magnet
Weight
0.14 lbs
Item #
1256671

Imprint & decoration

1
Digital Full Color Process

Digital Full Color Process

Imprint Method
Digital Full Color Process
Area and location
Front: 3.5" W x 2" H
Price Includes
Full color imprint, 1 side, 1 location
Production Time
5–7 business days
Min Quantity
50 units
Setup
$50.00
Run Charge
None

Colors

4
Hershey's™ Kisses™ · Jelly Belly™ Candy · Life Savers™
  • Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint in Hershey's™ Kisses™Hershey's™ Kisses™
  • Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint in Jelly Belly™ CandyJelly Belly™ Candy
  • Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint in Life Savers™Life Savers™
  • Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint in M&M's™M&M's™

Packing & shipping

50 per carton · 21" × 14" × 4"
Units Per Carton
50
Carton Weight
7 lbs
Carton Size
21" × 14" × 4"

Shop this product in

Food, Candy & Drinks · Food & Candy By Packaging · Food & Candy in a Snack Bag

Imprint area — will your logo fit?

Digital Full Color Process · Front

The imprint area on this product is 3-1/2 inches wide by 2 inches tall (Front), printed by digital full color process. Your artwork prints inside the dashed area below — nothing outside it prints. Products often look larger in a photo than the space you can actually print on.

01233-1/20123-1/2"2"

See your own logo in this space

Drag it here, or

PNG, JPG or SVG. Your file stays on your computer — nothing is uploaded.

Similar Magnet Food & Candy in a Snack Bag You May Also Consider

This product: 2.5 × 8.5 in · Magnet · Digital Full Color Process

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the minimum order quantity for the Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint?

The Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint has a minimum order of 50 units. Larger quantities unlock lower per-unit pricing — see the price tiers above. Our team can help you find the right quantity for your budget.

How long does production take for the Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint?

Standard production for the Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint runs 5-7 business days after you approve your art proof, plus transit time. Rush options may be available — call our team to check your in-hands date.

What decoration method is used on the Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint?

The Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint is decorated using Digital Full Color Process. We email a free digital art proof before production so you can confirm exactly how your logo will look.

Is there a setup fee for the Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint?

A one-time setup charge applies to the Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint to prepare your artwork for decoration. Reorders of the same design carry no new setup fee.

Can I get a sample of the Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint before ordering?

Yes — request a sample of the Rectangle Magnet Gift Bag with Printed Card, 2.5" x 8.5", Full-Color Imprint to check quality and fit before placing a full order. Use the "Order Sample" button above or call our team at 1-888-212-5501.

You May Also Like

Share this product with your team

Send it to a colleague or save it for later.

Email this productFacebookLinkedInPinterest

Talk to a Real Person

Questions about this product, your deadline, or a large order? Our team answers fast.

Product Information & Disclaimer
  • Pricing and availability are subject to change without notice.
  • Product colors may appear different on screen than in person.
  • Listed sizes, weights, and capacities are approximate.
  • Production time begins after artwork approval.
  • All delivery dates are estimates only.
  • Setup charges, where applicable, apply per imprint color and location.